Wanna know what I watched on my boring ebay account. I guess so. Heres the list:

OG IX Promo Stand soooo nice I want it sooo badly….
FTPS 13.5 CONCORDS – for the 3rd time in my life I missed one of my grails. no comment.
Basketball hoop from MJs last game – if you want a part of history this is it. A steal if you think about what this will be worth in 40 years imho.

fuck. no pics because I am still pissed I missed those concords. Gonna go now and shop some other stuff to make up. X-(

Advertisements